STAGE TIMES

atn_social_assets_09-03.png
 

Friday, August 3rd

Campsite Opens - 12pm

Main Arena Opens - 5pm


ATN STAGE

22:45 - 00:00

20:45 - 21:45

19:00 - 20:00

Chaka Khan

The GO Team

Booka Brass

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SOMETHING KIND OF WONDERFUL

23:00 - 00:30

21:15 - 22:15

19:30 - 20:30

17:45 - 18:45

 

 

01:30 - 03:00

Mogwai

Kelela

Ghostpoet

Oscar Jerome

 

 

Bingo Loco 

 


ROAD TO NOWHERE (NIGHT) by AVA

02:00 - 03:30

00:00 - 02:00

22:30 - 00:00

Horse Meat Disco

The Black Madonna

DJ Deece

 

 

ROAD TO NOWHERE (DAY)

21:00 - 22:00

19:15 - 20:15

17:45 - 18:45

Grandbrothers

K Á R Y Y N

Maria Kelly

 

 

 


BELONGING BANDSTAND

01:45 - 02:30

01:00 - 01:45

00:00 - 01:00

23:15 - 00:00

21:30 - 23:00

 

20:00 - 21:00

Nialler9

Guilty Pleasures

Sing Along Social

Guilty Pleasures

New York Brass Band

Fehdah

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


ARCADIA SPECTACULAR

02.00 - 03:30

00:00 - 02:00

DJ Deece

Saoirse


ONE LOVE by Sim Simma

01:30 - 03:00

 

00:00 - 01:30

Sim Simma Soundsystem

Toby Kaar (Live)

 

 

 

 

 


ALL MY FRIENDS

02:00 - 03:00

 

01:00 - 02:00

00:00 - 01:00

Ian Duffy & Jack Thompson

Get Down Edits

Long Island Sound

 

 

 

 


COMEDY SPIEGELTENT

20:30 - 23:00

The Dirty Circus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, August 4th

 

Main Arena Opens - 10am


ATN STAGE

23:15 - 00:30

21:15 - 22:30

19:45 - 20:45

18:00 - 19:00

16:30 - 17:30

15:00 - 16:00

13:30 - 14:30

 

12:00 - 13:00

Underworld

Mura Masa

Róisín Murphy

Mashrou’ Leila

Jape

The Bootleg Beatles

Trinity Orchestra Perform David Bowie

High Hopes Choir Waterford


SOMETHING KIND OF WONDERFUL

01:00 - 03:00

23:15 - 00:30

21:30 - 22:30

20:00 - 21:00

18:15 - 19:15

 

16:45 - 17:45

15:00 - 16:00

Groove Armada 

Booka Shade

Yasiin Bey 

Maribou State

Hercules & Love Affair

J Colleran

Mount Alaska


ROAD TO NOWHERE (NIGHT) by AVA

02:00 - 03:30

00:30 - 02:00

23:00 - 00:30

Shanti Celeste

Fish Go Deep

Brién

 

 

ROAD TO NOWHERE (DAY)

22:00 - 22:45

20:30 - 21:15

18:45 - 19:45

17:30 - 18:00

15:30 - 16:45

14:00 - 14:45

Æ MAK

Elder Island

The Lost Brothers

Biig Piig

Persons Of Interest

Wastefellow


BELONGING BANDSTAND

01:15 - 02:30

23:30 - 01:00

21:45 - 23:15

20:00 - 21:15

18:30 - 19:30

17:00 - 18:00

15:30 - 16:30

14:00 - 15:00

12:30 - 01:30

Kevin Rowland (DJ)

Guilty Pleasures

BYOB

Yankari

West Cork Ukulele

BYOB

Kieron McCallon

James Raleigh

Reggie Watts 


HOTPRESS ACOUSTIC

01:15 - 02:30

00:00 - 01:00

22:50 - 23:50

21:40 - 22:40

20:30- 21:30

19:20 - 20:20

Newfoundland

Basciville

Clare Sands

Brigid Mae Power

Mongoose

Malojian


ARCADIA SPECTACULAR

02.00 - 03:30

00:00 - 02:00

Special Guest

Maribou State (DJ)


ONE LOVE by Sim Simma

01:30 - 03:00

00:00 - 01:30

22:30 - 00:00

 

21:00 - 22:30

19:30 - 21:00

18:00 - 19:30

15:00 - 18:00

Bamz

Swing Ting

Bobofunk b2b Handsome Paddy

Jon Phonics

Born Cheating

MynameisjOhn

Sim Simma DJs


ALL MY FRIENDS

01:00 - 03:00

23:30 - 01:00

22:00 - 23:30

20:30 - 22:00

19:00 - 20:30

17:30 - 19:00

16:00 - 17:30

15:00 - 16:00

Donal Dineen

Aoife O'Neill

Sally Cinnamon

Cici

Eve

Ghostboy

Justyna Koss

January Winters


COMEDY SPIEGELTENT

21.10 - 21:40

20.20 - 2100

19.40 - 20.15

19.05 - 19.35

18.35 - 19.00

18.10 - 18.30

 

17.55 - 18.05

17.30 - 17.50

17.05 - 17.25

16.40 - 17.00

16.10 - 16.35

15.45 - 16.05

15.20 - 15.40

15.00 - 15.15

14.35 - 14.55

14.10 - 14.30

13.55 - 14.10

David McSavage

Improv All STARS

The Nualas

The Viper

Patrick McDonnell

Farmer Michael and Kathleen

Paul Murphy

Kevin Gildea

John Colleary

Kevin McAleer

Gary Cooke

Kevin McGarhen

Colm O Regan

Eddie Mullarkey

Bernard Casey

Paul Marsh

MC Adam Burke

Sunday, August 5th

 

Main Arena Opens - 10am


ATN STAGE

22:30 - 00:00

20:45 - 21:45

19:00 - 20:00

17:00 - 18:30

 

15:15 - 16:30

13:30 - 14:30

12:00 - 13:00

 

Fleet Foxes

First Aid Kit

Villagers

New Power Generation

Jimmy Cliff

This Is The Kit

London African Gospel Choir Presents Graceland

 


SOMETHING KIND OF WONDERFUL

23:15 - 00:15

21:15 - 22:15

19:30 - 20:30

17:45 - 18:45

16:15 - 17:15

14:30 - 15:30

Nils Frahm

David August Live

Thundercat

Talos

Saint Sister

Cloud Castle Lake

 

 


ROAD TO NOWHERE (NIGHT) by AVA

02:00 - 03:30

00:30 - 02:00

23:00 - 00:30

22:00 - 23:00

Hot Chip Megamix

HAAi

Timmy Stewart 

R.Kitt

 

ROAD TO NOWHERE (DAY)

20:30 - 21:30

19:00 - 20:00

17:20 - 18:20

15:40 - 16:40

14:00 - 15:00

Fufanu

Isaac Gracie

Gold Star

Whenyoung

David Keenan

 


BELONGING BANDSTAND

01.00 - 02.30

 

23:30 - 01:00

21:30 - 23:00

18:30 - 19:30

17:00 - 18:00

15:30 - 16:30

14:00 - 15:00

12:30 - 13:30

Kate Brennan Harding

Jenova Collective

Crinkle Cuts

OJO

Crinkle Cuts

Jenova Collective

No Drama Theatre

Saul Williams


HOTPRESS ACOUSTIC

01:15 - 02:30

00:00 - 01:00

22:50 - 23:50

21:40 - 22:40

20:30- 21:30

19:20 - 20:20

OJO

Blind Poets

The Ocelots

Katie Kim

Ciaran Lavery

David Kitt


ARCADIA SPECTACULAR

02.15 - 03:30

00:15 - 02:15

HAAi

Eclair Fifi


ONE LOVE by Sim Simma

01:00 - 03:00

23:00 - 01:00

21:00 - 23:00

19:00 - 21:00

15:00 - 19:00

Disco é Cultura

Repeater

Club Comfort

DIP

Sim Simma DJs

 

 

 


ALL MY FRIENDS by Dublin Oldschool

01:30 - 03:00

23:30 - 01:30

22:00 - 23:30

20:45 - 22:00

19:30 - 20:45

18:00 - 19:30

16:30 - 18:00

15:00 - 16:30

New Jackson (DJ)

Johnny Moy

Greg & Russell & JJ

Stevie G

Claire Beck

Softboy

Tara Stewart

District Magazine


COMEDY SPIEGELTENT

21:10 - 21:40

20.35 - 21.05

20.00 - 20.30

19.30 - 19.55

19.10 - 19.25

18.40 - 19.05

18.15 - 18-35

18.10 - 18.30

17.45 - 18.05

17.15 - 17.40

16.55 - 17.10

16.30 - 16.50

16.00 - 16.20

15.35 - 15.55

15.15 - 15.30

14.50 - 15.10

14.35 - 14.50

Tommy Tiernan

Lords Of Strut

Joe Rooney

Eric Lalor

Karl Spain

Tony Cantwell

Aindreas De Staic

Ronan Grace

Julie Jay

Totally Wired

Beanz Warde

Ronan Grace

Joe Dowlin

Lisa Casey

Richey Shhey

Stephen Mullan

MC Adam Burke

 


ALL CURIOUS MINDS (A) - SATURDAY 4TH

19.25 - 20.30

18.50 - 19.20

17.50 - 18.45

17.15 - 17.45

15.20 - 17.10

14.30 - 15.15

TONGUE FU feat. Abby Oliveira & Oisin McKenna

Stephen James Smith w/ Joshua Burnside

SPEAKING TRUTH TO POWER: Political verse w/ Elaine Feeney, Stephen Murphy & Clara Rose Thornton

Shakalak - spoken word, music and rhymes with poet John Cummins and band

ATN Poetry Slam with MC Colm O'Regan

Timo's Tales: Kids storytelling show with Paul Timoney

 

ALL CURIOUS MINDS (B) - SATURDAY 4TH

19.30 - 20.30

18.15 - 19.25

17.00 - 18.10

16.00 - 16.55

 

15.35 - 15.55

14.30 - 15.30

Will Self

Talking for Ireland: reading by author Kevin Barry, poet Colm Keegan and writer Dylan Coburn Gray

Headstuff Lectures: feat. Kevin McGahern & Senator Grace O'Suillivan

BACK TO THE FUTURE: Adventures in dystopian fiction, with US author Leni Zumas (Red Clocks) and Sarah Davis Goff. Hosted by Nadine O'Regan

Reggie Watts

WRITING MODERN IRELAND: Panel discussion with Stefanie Preissner, Mia Gallagher, Phillip McMahon and Peter Murphy. Chaired by Patrick Freyne


ALL CURIOUS MINDS (A) - SUNDAY 5TH

19.50 - 20.30

19.15 - 19.45

17.45 - 19.10

16.35 - 17.40

15.30 - 16.30

 

14.30 - 15.20

Neil Hilborn

Saul Williams 'In Conversation'

The Brownbread Mixtape: Kalle Ryan, Jasmine Gardosi, Erin Fornoff, Roxanna Nic Liam and the Brownbread Players

CYPHERS: Mango Dassle and MC Ophelia McCabe with ridiculous new hiphop talent from Kabin Studios Cork

Where Do We Go From Here? A conversation on 'The State Of Men' in Ireland, with Anna Cosgrave, Grace Dyas, Joe Caslin & Mark William Logan

Young Curious Minds: storytelling and poetry for our younger, most curious minds! Ages 7-11 with adult accompaniment

 

ALL CURIOUS MINDS (B) - SUNDAY 5TH

19.00 - 20.30

17.45 - 18.50

16.35 - 17.40

15.30 - 16.30

14.30 - 15.25

Suggs - What A King Cnut: A Life In The Realm of Madness

Juvenalia Podcast Live - featuring Emile Pine, author of the acclaimed Notes To Self

ASHOKA Changemakers: Inspirational stories from leading changemakers tackling local and global problems head-on

Brain Swap 3000 - kids workshop with author and illustrator Alan Nolan

Mod Words Cork